Local 6 JATC Class Announcement

School Announcement 2018

New 1st years get sworn in

Congratulations to our 26 new 1st year apprentices that were…

Local 6 Family Picnic

Thanks to everyone that helped with this year’s family picnic.…

Archive

Loading Events

Events for October 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
2

Advanced Plan Reading with Stussy (3rd Year)

Fabrication & Layout W/ Grobe (5th Year)

Gas Piping Systems with Thompson (4th Year)

OSHA 10 with Jenkins (1st Year)

Plumbing Module with Perzynski & Konakowitz (2nd Year)

3

H.P.P. Code with Root (4th Year)

Plumbing Code Test Prep with Peterson (5th Year)

Use & Care of Tools with Dee (1st Year)

4

Related Science with Fink (3rd Year)

SMAW with Bebee & Nordsving (2nd Year)

5
6
7
8
9

Advanced Plan Reading with Stussy (3rd Year)

Fabrication & Layout W/ Grobe (5th Year)

First Aid/CPR with Jenkins (1st Year)

Gas Piping Systems with Thompson (4th Year)

Plumbing Module with Perzynski & Konakowitz (2nd Year)

10

H.P.P. Code with Root (4th Year)

Plumbing Code Test Prep with Peterson (5th Year)

Use & Care of Tools with Dee (1st Year)

Protecting Potable Water

11

Related Science with Fink (3rd Year)

SMAW with Bebee & Nordsving (2nd Year)

12
13
14
15
16

Advanced Plan Reading with Stussy (3rd Year)

First Aid/CPR with Jenkins (1st Year)

Plumbing Code Test Prep with Peterson (5th Year)

Plumbing Module with Perzynski & Konakowitz (2nd Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Mauer (4th Year)

17

H.P.P. Code with Root (4th Year)

Plumbing Code Test Prep with Peterson (5th Year)

Use & Care of Tools with Dee (1st Year)

NFPA 99 2015 Medical Gas Code Updates

18

Related Science with Fink (3rd Year)

SMAW with Bebee & Nordsving (2nd Year)

19
20

MN UPC DWV

Water Heaters & Distribution Piping

21
22
23

Basic Rigging with Dee (3rd Year)

First Aid/CPR with Jenkins (1st Year)

Plumbing Code Test Prep with Peterson (5th Year)

Plumbing Module with Perzynski & Konakowitz (2nd Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Mauer (4th Year)

24

H.P.P. Code with Root (4th Year)

Plumbing Code Test Prep with Peterson (5th Year)

NITC Med Gas Recertification Exam

25

H.P.P. Code with Root (3rd Year)

Related Mathematics with Fink (1st Year)

SMAW with Bebee & Nordsving (2nd Year)

26
27
28
29
30

Basic Rigging with Dee (3rd Year)

Plumbing Code Test Prep with Peterson (5th Year)

Plumbing Module with Perzynski & Konakowitz (2nd Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Mauer (4th Year)

Standard of Excellence with Bowe (1st Year)

31

H.P.P. Code with Root (4th Year)

Plumbing Code Test Prep with Peterson (5th Year)

1

H.P.P. Code with Root (3rd Year)

Related Mathematics with Fink (1st Year)

SMAW with Bebee & Nordsving (2nd Year)

2
3
4
+ Export Events