2019-2020 Apprentice Class Announcement

Update for Local #6 Apprentices. Click here.

Local 6 JATC Class Announcement

School Announcement 2018

New 1st years get sworn in

Congratulations to our 26 new 1st year apprentices that were…

Archive

Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25
26

Pipe Layout/Fabrication with Fink (3rd Year)

Plumbing Service with Zoeller (4th Year)

Tube Bending with Jenkins & Mauer (2nd Year)

Valves, Fittings & Supports with Haviland (1st Year)

27

H.P.P. Code /Test Prep with Root (5th Year)

Plumbing Code with Peterson (4th Year)

28

Isometric Drawing with Bowe (2nd Year)

Plumbing Module with Konakowitz & Furtak (1st Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Nordsving (3rd Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Nordsving (5th Year)

1
2
3
4
5

Pipe Layout/Fabrication with Fink (3rd Year)

Plumbing Service with Zoeller (4th Year)

Soldering & Brazing with Mauer (2nd Year)

Valves, Fittings & Supports with Haviland (1st Year)

6

H.P.P. Code /Test Prep with Root (5th Year)

Pipe Fabrication / Layout with Nordsving & Bebee (4th Year)

7

Isometric Drawing with Bowe (2nd Year)

Plumbing Module with Konakowitz & Furtak (1st Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Nordsving (3rd Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Nordsving (5th Year)

8
9
10
11
12

Pipe Layout/Fabrication with Fink (3rd Year)

Rigging with Dee (4th Year)

Soldering & Brazing with Mauer (2nd Year)

Valves, Fittings & Supports with Haviland (1st Year)

13

H.P.P. Code /Test Prep with Root (5th Year)

Pipe Fabrication / Layout with Nordsving & Bebee (4th Year)

14

Plumbing Module with Konakowitz & Furtak (1st Year)

Related Mathematics with Fink (2nd Year)

UA Weld Test with Bearden & Bebee (3rd Year)

UA Weld Test with Bearden & Bebee (5th Year)

15
16
17
18
19

Pipe Layout/Fabrication with Fink (3rd Year)

Rigging with Dee (4th Year)

Soldering & Brazing with Mauer (2nd Year)

Steam Systems with Grobe (1st Year)

20

H.P.P. Code /Test Prep with Root (5th Year)

Pipe Fabrication / Layout with Nordsving & Bebee (4th Year)

21

Plumbing Module with Konakowitz & Furtak (1st Year)

Related Mathematics with Fink (2nd Year)

UA Weld Test with Bearden & Bebee (3rd Year)

UA Weld Test with Bearden & Bebee (5th Year)

22
23
24
25
26

Aquatherm Certification with N. Miller (3rd Year)

H.P.P. Code /Test Prep with Root (5th Year)

Rigging with Dee (4th Year)

Soldering & Brazing with Mauer (2nd Year)

Steam Systems with Grobe (1st Year)

27

H.P.P. Code /Test Prep with Root (5th Year)

Pipe Fabrication / Layout with Nordsving & Bebee (4th Year)

28

Fuel Gas Piping with Kingsley (3rd Year)

Plumbing Module with Konakowitz & Furtak (1st Year)

Related Mathematics with Fink (2nd Year)

29
30
31
+ Export Events