Local 6 JATC Class Announcement

School Announcement 2018

New 1st years get sworn in

Congratulations to our 26 new 1st year apprentices that were…

Local 6 Family Picnic

Thanks to everyone that helped with this year’s family picnic.…

Archive

Loading Events

Events for February 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28
29

Plumbing Module with Konakowitz & Furtak (3rd Year)

Plumbing Service with Zoeller (4th Year)

SMAW with Bebee (1st Year)

Steam Systems with Grobe (2nd Year)

30

H.P.P. Code /Test Prep with Root (5th Year)

Plumbing Code with Peterson (4th Year)

31

Plan Reading with Bowe (2nd Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Nordsving (3rd Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Nordsving (5th Year)

Soldering & Brazing with Mauer (1st Year)

1
2
3
4
5

Plumbing Module with Konakowitz & Furtak (3rd Year)

Plumbing Service with Zoeller (4th Year)

SMAW with Bebee (1st Year)

Tube Bending with Jenkins & Mauer (2nd Year)

6

H.P.P. Code /Test Prep with Root (5th Year)

Plumbing Code with Peterson (4th Year)

7

Plan Reading with Bowe (2nd Year)

Plumbing Module with Konakowitz & Furtak (1st Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Nordsving (3rd Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Nordsving (5th Year)

8
9
10
11
12

Pipe Layout/Fabrication with Fink (3rd Year)

Plumbing Service with Zoeller (4th Year)

SMAW with Bebee (1st Year)

Tube Bending with Jenkins & Mauer (2nd Year)

13

H.P.P. Code /Test Prep with Root (5th Year)

Plumbing Code with Peterson (4th Year)

14

Plan Reading with Bowe (2nd Year)

Plumbing Module with Konakowitz & Furtak (1st Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Nordsving (3rd Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Nordsving (5th Year)

15
16
17
18
19

Pipe Layout/Fabrication with Fink (3rd Year)

Plumbing Service with Zoeller (4th Year)

SMAW with Bebee (1st Year)

Tube Bending with Jenkins & Mauer (2nd Year)

20

H.P.P. Code /Test Prep with Root (5th Year)

Plumbing Code with Peterson (4th Year)

21

Isometric Drawing with Bowe (2nd Year)

Plumbing Module with Konakowitz & Furtak (1st Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Nordsving (3rd Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Nordsving (5th Year)

22
23
24
25
26

Pipe Layout/Fabrication with Fink (3rd Year)

Plumbing Service with Zoeller (4th Year)

Tube Bending with Jenkins & Mauer (2nd Year)

Valves, Fittings & Supports with Haviland (1st Year)

27

H.P.P. Code /Test Prep with Root (5th Year)

Plumbing Code with Peterson (4th Year)

28

Isometric Drawing with Bowe (2nd Year)

Plumbing Module with Konakowitz & Furtak (1st Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Nordsving (3rd Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Nordsving (5th Year)

1
2
3
+ Export Events