Local 6 JATC Class Announcement

School Announcement 2018

New 1st years get sworn in

Congratulations to our 26 new 1st year apprentices that were…

Local 6 Family Picnic

Thanks to everyone that helped with this year’s family picnic.…

Archive

Loading Events

Events for November 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29
30

Basic Rigging with Dee (3rd Year)

Plumbing Code Test Prep with Peterson (5th Year)

Plumbing Module with Perzynski & Konakowitz (2nd Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Mauer (4th Year)

Standard of Excellence with Bowe (1st Year)

31

H.P.P. Code with Root (4th Year)

Plumbing Code Test Prep with Peterson (5th Year)

1

H.P.P. Code with Root (3rd Year)

Related Mathematics with Fink (1st Year)

SMAW with Bebee & Nordsving (2nd Year)

2
3
4
5
6

Basic Rigging with Dee (3rd Year)

Labor History with Bowe (1st Year)

Plumbing Code Test Prep with Peterson (5th Year)

Plumbing Module with Perzynski & Konakowitz (2nd Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Mauer (4th Year)

7

H.P.P. Code with Root (4th Year)

Plumbing Code Test Prep with Peterson (5th Year)

Basic Plumbing Principles

8

H.P.P. Code with Root (3rd Year)

Related Mathematics with Fink (1st Year)

SMAW with Bebee & Bearden *UA Weld Test* (2nd Year)

UA Weld Test Sessions

9
10
11
12
13

Basic Rigging with Dee (3rd Year)

Labor History with Bowe (1st Year)

Plumbing Code Test Prep with Peterson (5th Year)

Plumbing Module with Perzynski & Konakowitz (2nd Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Mauer (4th Year)

14

H.P.P. Code with Root (4th Year)

MN State Plumbing Exam at MN DOLI (5th Year)

Water Heaters & Distribution Piping

15

H.P.P. Code with Root (3rd Year)

Related Mathematics with Fink (1st Year)

SMAW with Bebee & Bearden *UA Weld Test* (2nd Year)

UA Weld Test Sessions

16
17
18
19
20

HAPPY THANKSGIVING! (1st Year)

HAPPY THANKSGIVING! (2nd Year)

HAPPY THANKSGIVING! (3rd Year)

HAPPY THANKSGIVING! (4th Year)

HAPPY THANKSGIVING! (5th Year)

21

HAPPY THANKSGIVING! (1st Year)

HAPPY THANKSGIVING! (2nd Year)

HAPPY THANKSGIVING! (3rd Year)

HAPPY THANKSGIVING! (4th Year)

HAPPY THANKSGIVING! (5th Year)

22

HAPPY THANKSGIVING! (1st Year)

HAPPY THANKSGIVING! (2nd Year)

HAPPY THANKSGIVING! (3rd Year)

HAPPY THANKSGIVING! (4th Year)

HAPPY THANKSGIVING! (5th Year)

23
24
25
26
27

Foreman Training with Stussy (5th Year)

Labor History with Bowe (1st Year)

Plumbing Module with Konakowitz & Furtak (3rd Year)

SMAW with Bearden & Mauer (4th Year)

Steam Systems with Grobe (2nd Year)

28

H.P.P. Code with Root (3rd Year)

29

Fabrication & Layout W/ Nordsving & Grobe (5th Year)

GTAW with Bebee & Mauer (4th Year)

Related Mathematics with Fink (1st Year)

Signalperson with Jenkins (2nd Year)

30
1
2
+ Export Events